Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Jalapeño Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO canola oil, cider vinegar, whole eggs, water, jalapeño peppers (jalapeño peppers, vinegar, salt), dijon mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), salt, lemon juice, xanthan gum, spice and spice extractives, chipotle pepper.

Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Jalapeño Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terrapin Ridge Farms Jalapeño Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSmoky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking