Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Nashville Hot Spice Mustard, Nashville Hot Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, YELLOW SALAD MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGG, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Nashville Hot Spice Mustard, Nashville Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Nashville Hot Spice Mustard, Nashville Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing


