Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Roasted Garlic Horseradish Dip Dip Spread, Roasted Garlic Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, GARLIC OIL.

Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Roasted Garlic Horseradish Dip Dip Spread, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping