Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Roasted Garlic Horseradish Dip Dip Spread, Roasted Garlic Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, GARLIC OIL.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Roasted Garlic Horseradish Dip Dip Spread, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Roasted Garlic Horseradish Dip Dip Spread, Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


