Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Simple Ingredients Pecan Honey Mustard Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Mustard, (sugar, Vinegar, Honey, Mustard Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt), Pecan Meal, Almond Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves. Contains Tree Nuts
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Simple Ingredients Pecan Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Simple Ingredients Pecan Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


