Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Simple Ingredients Pecan Honey Mustard Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • tree nuts
  • pecan meal

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Mustard, (sugar, Vinegar, Honey, Mustard Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt), Pecan Meal, Almond Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves. Contains Tree Nuts

Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Simple Ingredients Pecan Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping