Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Sriracha Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sambal Oelek (red Chile Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Egg, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Eggs.

Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Sriracha Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terrapin Ridge Farms Sriracha Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichTopping