Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Sriracha Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- eggs
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sambal Oelek (red Chile Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Egg, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Eggs.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Sriracha Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Sriracha Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terrapin Ridge Farms Sriracha Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


