Is Terrasoul Superfoods Coconut Milk Powder, 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dehydrated Coconut Milk (Tree Nuts), Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin (Derived From Yuca Root), Organic Acacia Fiber

Check Terrasoul Superfoods Coconut Milk Powder, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Terrasoul Superfoods Coconut Milk Powder, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingMeal Prep