Is Terrasoul Superfoods Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, 5 Ounces - USA Grown - Made from concentrated juice Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum aestivum
- organic wheat grass juice powder
triticum aestivum
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder (Triticum Aestivum)
Check Terrasoul Superfoods Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, 5 Ounces - USA Grown - Made from concentrated juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrasoul Superfoods Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, 5 Ounces - USA Grown - Made from concentrated juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terrasoul Superfoods Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, 5 Ounces - USA Grown - Made from concentrated juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


