Is Terrasoul Superfoods Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, 5 Ounces - USA Grown - Made from concentrated juice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass juice powder
- triticum aestivum
organic wheat grass juice powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder (Triticum Aestivum)
Check Terrasoul Superfoods Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, 5 Ounces - USA Grown - Made from concentrated juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrasoul Superfoods Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, 5 Ounces - USA Grown - Made from concentrated juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terrasoul Superfoods Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, 5 Ounces - USA Grown - Made from concentrated juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


