Is Terro Fire Ant Killer Mound Treatment Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • domestic animals
  • rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15 to 20 minutes
  • avoid contact with skin
  • if on skin
  • harmful if absorbed through skin

domestic animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Deltamethrin [(S)-Alpha-Cyano-3-Phenoxybenzyl-(1R, 3R)-3-(2-2 Dibromovinyl)-2, 2-Dimethyl Cyclopropanecarboxylate] 0.05%, Other Ingredients 99.95%, Total 100.00%.

Check Terro Fire Ant Killer Mound Treatment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terro Fire Ant Killer Mound Treatment is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Granule