Is Terry Black's Barbecue Sweet & Tangy Barbecue Sauce Soy Free?

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, French Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tomato Paste, Paprika [for Color], Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolks, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Dried Onion, Yellow 6, Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor]), Water, Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce Seasoning [dextrose, Sugar, Caramel Color (contains Sulfites), Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Chili Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (to Aid Processing)]), Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Propylene Glycol Usp, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Oleoresin Capsicum (propylene Glycol, Natural Extractives Of Chili Peppers, Water)), Paprika Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Cayenne Pepper Powder.
Check Terry Black's Barbecue Sweet & Tangy Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Black's Barbecue Sweet & Tangy Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


