Is Terry Naturally Clinical OPC® French Grape Seed Extract VX1® -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable source magnesium stearate
vegetable source magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose Powder, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Vegetable Cellulose Capsules), Silica, Vegetable Source Magnesium Stearate
Check Terry Naturally Clinical OPC® French Grape Seed Extract VX1® -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Naturally Clinical OPC® French Grape Seed Extract VX1® -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Terry Naturally Clinical OPC® French Grape Seed Extract VX1® -- 300 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


