Is Terry Naturally CuraMed® -- 375 mg - 120 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Beeswax, Purified Water, Turmeric In Sunflower Oil (Softgel Color)
Check Terry Naturally CuraMed® -- 375 mg - 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Naturally CuraMed® -- 375 mg - 120 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Terry Naturally CuraMed® -- 375 mg - 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel Capsule


