Is Terry Naturally CuraMed® Healthy Inflammation Response -- 200 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose Powder, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Vegetable Cellulose Capsules), Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide

Check Terry Naturally CuraMed® Healthy Inflammation Response -- 200 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terry Naturally CuraMed® Healthy Inflammation Response -- 200 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go