Is Terry Naturally Hair Renew Formula Millet Seed Oil With Biotin Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
- biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Millet Seed Oil, Biotin, B Vitamins, Zinc, Other Ingredients: Sunflower Seed Oil, Gelatin, Lecithin, Glycerol, Beeswax, Purified Water, Maltodextrin, Iron Oxide, Rosemary Oil. Contains Soy.
Check Terry Naturally Hair Renew Formula Millet Seed Oil With Biotin Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Naturally Hair Renew Formula Millet Seed Oil With Biotin Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Terry Naturally Hair Renew Formula Millet Seed Oil With Biotin Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


