Is Terry Naturally Tri-Iodine™ -- 12.5 mg - 90 Capsules Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural chocolate
natural chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Vegetable Cellulose Capsule), Silica, Tablets: Xylitol, Natural Chocolate And Vanilla Flavors, Stearic Acid, Vegetable Source Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Terry Naturally Tri-Iodine™ -- 12.5 mg - 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Naturally Tri-Iodine™ -- 12.5 mg - 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terry Naturally Tri-Iodine™ -- 12.5 mg - 90 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


