Is Terry Naturally Tri-Iodine™ -- 12.5 mg - 90 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable source magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
vegetable source magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (Vegetable Cellulose Capsule), Silica, Tablets: Xylitol, Natural Chocolate And Vanilla Flavors, Stearic Acid, Vegetable Source Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Terry Naturally Tri-Iodine™ -- 12.5 mg - 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Naturally Tri-Iodine™ -- 12.5 mg - 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terry Naturally Tri-Iodine™ -- 12.5 mg - 90 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


