Is TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED DARK 190 GR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e442
  • humectants
  • glycerol
  • humectant

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, MILK fat, whole MILK powder, glucose syrup, marzipan (sugar, ALMONDS, humectant (sorbitol), glucose syrup, stabiliser (invertase)), invert sugar syrup, HAZELNUTS, whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, HAZELNUT paste, humectants (sorbitol, glycerol), reduced fat cocoa powder, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E442, sunflower lecithin), whey permeate powder (from MILK), freeze-dried strawberry powder, ethanol, flavourings, stabiliser (invertase), lactose (from MILK), acidity regulator (citric acid). CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS 46% MINIMUM. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.

Check TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED DARK 190 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing