Is TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • marzipan

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, whole MILK powder, marzipan (sugar, ALMONDS, humectant (sorbitol), glucose syrup, stabiliser (invertase)), glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, HAZELNUTS, whey powder (from MILK), HAZELNUT paste, humectants (sorbitol, glycerol), reduced fat cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), freeze-dried strawberry powder, ethanol, flavourings, stabiliser (invertase), lactose (from MILK), acidity regulator (citric acid). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.

Check TERRY'S ALL GOLD CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The GoCooking