Is Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate
  • dried whey

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Dried Whey, Marzipan (Sugar, Almonds, Humectant (Sorbitol), Glucose Syrup, Invertase), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Freeze-dried Strawberry Pieces, Flavourings, Invertase, Lactose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum And Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go