Is Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • marzipan

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Dried Whey, Marzipan (Sugar, Almonds, Humectant (Sorbitol), Glucose Syrup, Invertase), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Freeze-dried Strawberry Pieces, Flavourings, Invertase, Lactose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum And Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go