Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PALM AND SHEA OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ORANGE OIL, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TREE NUTS, WHEAT.
Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


