Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, WHEY, MILKFAT, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL AND SHEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ORANGE OIL, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. TREE NUTS, WHEAT., WHEAT, TREE NUTS, ALMOND, TREE NUTS, HAZELNUT / FILBERT.

Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go