Is Terry's Chocolate Orange 145g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- milk fat
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm,Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Flavouring.Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % minimum.Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Orange 145g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


