Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate - an emulsifier
polyglycerol polyricinoleate - an emulsifier
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ORANGE OIL, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS, WHEAT..
Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


