No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, MILK fat, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E476), orange oil, flavourings, dried skimmed MILK. COCOA SOLIDS 40% MINIMUM. NUTS, WHEAT.

Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK | Spoonful