Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE PIECES ASSORTED CHOCOLATE 500 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dried skimmed milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • dried whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried skimmed MILK, dried whey (from MILK), vegetable fats (palm, shea), MILK fat, rice flour, glucose syrup, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin, E476, E471), flavourings, lactose (from MILK), salt. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.

Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE PIECES ASSORTED CHOCOLATE 500 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go