Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Easter Egg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, Sunflower Lecithin), Orange Oil, Flavourings, Chocolate Bars: Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (E442), Flavouring
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


