Is Terrys Chocolate Orange Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e471
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, water, reconstituted skimmed milk powder, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, whey powder (from milk), coconut fat, concentrated butter (from milk), cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, glucose-fructose syrup, lactose (from milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (lecithins, e471, e476), modified starch, orange oil, natural flavouring, stabilisers (carrageenan, guar gum, locust bean gum), salt, may contain nuts, peanuts, egg, soya,
Check Terrys Chocolate Orange Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrys Chocolate Orange Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


