Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- e471
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Coconut Fat, Cocoa Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter (from Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (lecithins, E471, E476), Lactose (from Milk), Natural Flavouring, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt. Contains Milk. It may also contain Nuts, Peanuts, Egg and Soya
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


