Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural vanilla flavouring
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Glucose Syrup, Orange Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Lactose (from Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Carbon Dioxide, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


