Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- natural orange flavour
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Vegetable Fats (palm Oil, Shea Nut Oil), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Orange Flavour, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanillin (artificial Flavour). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Wheat, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


