Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Flavouring. Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Rice Starch, Emulsifier (lecithins), Natural Orange Oil, Glazing Agent (gum Arabic), Flavouring, Colours (carmine, Carotenes). Contains Vegetable Fats, Milk and Nuts.
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


