Is Terrys Chocolate Segsations 240G .. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • e471

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm Shea), Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476, E471), Orange Oil, Lactose (From Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Carbon Dioxide, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Terrys Chocolate Segsations 240G .. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terrys Chocolate Segsations 240G .. is available at 2 retailers

TescoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping