Is Terry's Snowy Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder whey powder (from milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), milk fat, whole milk powder, emulsifiers (soya lecithins, lecithins, E476), glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax, beeswax), rice starch, orange oil, salt, glucose syrup, flavouring. May contain cereals and nuts.

Check Terry's Snowy Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go