Is Tesco 10 Mini Beef Pasties 280g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Beef (17%), Palm Oil, Vegetables (10%) [Carrot, Onion, Swede], Dried Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Pea Protein, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Yeast Extract, Malted Barley Extract, Sugar, Beef Extract, Glucose Syrup, Black Pepper, Tomato, Carrot Extract, Flavouring, White Pepper, Onion Extract, Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta-Carotene), Pepper Extract, Garlic Extract, Thyme Extract, Laurel Leaf, Dextrose, Ginger, Sage, Marjoram, Mace, Nutmeg.
Check Tesco 10 Mini Beef Pasties 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 10 Mini Beef Pasties 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


