Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco 10 Mini Pork Pies 250g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pork (28%), Pork Lard, Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Pork Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Pasteurised Egg , Pork Gelatine, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Tesco 10 Mini Pork Pies 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Tesco 10 Mini Pork Pies 250g | Spoonful