Is Tesco 10 Peppermint Candy Canes 125G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red).
Check Tesco 10 Peppermint Candy Canes 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 10 Peppermint Candy Canes 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 10 Peppermint Candy Canes 125G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go


