Is Tesco 10 Reduced Fat Mild Slices 200G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk
- milk proteins
- cheese
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cheese ( Milk ) (60%), Water, Milk Proteins, Palm Oil, Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Flavouring (Contains Milk ), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).
Check Tesco 10 Reduced Fat Mild Slices 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 10 Reduced Fat Mild Slices 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Tesco 10 Reduced Fat Mild Slices 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


