Is Tesco 10 Satay Chicken Skewers 180g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chicken Breast (67%), Water, Coconut Milk, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Spices, Tamarind Paste, Shallot, Garlic, Chilli, Lemongrass, Galangal, Garlic Paste, Ginger Purée, Makrut Lime Zest, Mustard Powder, Paprika.
Check Tesco 10 Satay Chicken Skewers 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 10 Satay Chicken Skewers 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Tesco 10 Satay Chicken Skewers 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


