Is Tesco 12 British Pork Sausages Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Parsley, Stabilisers (disodium Diphosphate, Trisodium Diphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Flavouring, Yeast, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Black Pepper, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract. Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Tesco 12 British Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 12 British Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking


