Is Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, emulsifier
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- reconstituted dried skimmed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- belgian milk chocolate
sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk sugar, emulsifier
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk) (19%), Egg, Belgian Milk Chocolate (12%), Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (1%), Margarine, Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Dried Whole Milk, Salt, Technical Aid (Carrageenan, Rapeseed Oil, Lecithins, Carnauba Wax). Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk contains: Water, Dried Skimmed Milk. Belgian Milk Chocolate contains: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Belgian Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Margarine contains: Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tesco 12 Mini Eclairs 140G Price Marked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


