Is Tesco 12 Pigs in Blankets 240g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sausages filled into beef casings
- pork rind
- pork fat
- pork
- potassium nitrate
sausages filled into beef casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (64%), Water, Pea Flour, Pork Rind, Salt, Pork Fat, Cornflour, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite , Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrate), Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger, Mace, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract. Sausages filled into beef casings.
Check Tesco 12 Pigs in Blankets 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 12 Pigs in Blankets 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


