Is Tesco 12 Pork Chipolatas Chipolatas 375G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Disodium Diphosphate, Trisodium Diphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Flavouring, Yeast, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract. Filled into UK & non-UK beef casings.

Check Tesco 12 Pork Chipolatas Chipolatas 375G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 12 Pork Chipolatas Chipolatas 375G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
PepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemGrillingCookingMeal Prep