Is Tesco 18 Savoury Eggs Meaty & Golden Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (40%), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Pasteurised Egg (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Salt, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Pepper, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Nutmeg, Pork Fat, Paprika Extract, Pepper Extract, Marjoram Extract, Dried Marjoram, Dried Sage, Yeast, Sage Extract. Made using British and EU pork.

Check Tesco 18 Savoury Eggs Meaty & Golden against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunchSandwich