Is Tesco 2 Chicken Breast With Garlic Mushrooms 375G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- herb butter
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Fillet (75%), Roasted Garlic Mushrooms (19%) [Mushroom, Garlic Purée, Butter (Milk), White Pepper], Garlic and Herb Butter (4.5%) [Butter (Milk), Garlic Purée, Parsley, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Pepper, Garlic Oil], Parsley.
Check Tesco 2 Chicken Breast With Garlic Mushrooms 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Chicken Breast With Garlic Mushrooms 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Tesco 2 Chicken Breast With Garlic Mushrooms 375G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


