Is Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks with BBQ Glaze 300g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (71%), Barbecue Sauce [Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Black Treacle, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Tamarind, Colour (Plain Caramel), Smoked Water, Garlic Powder, White Pepper], Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate).

Check Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks with BBQ Glaze 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks with BBQ Glaze 300g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch
Peanut Free? Tesco 2 Gammon Steaks with BBQ Glaze 300g | Spoonful