Is Tesco 2 Lemon & Pepper Sea Bass Fillets 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- butter with lemon
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sea Bass ( Fish ) (90%), Butter with Lemon, Pepper and Thyme [Butter ( Milk ), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Lemon Zest, Black Pepper, Thyme, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt].
Check Tesco 2 Lemon & Pepper Sea Bass Fillets 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Lemon & Pepper Sea Bass Fillets 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
Where to buy
Tesco 2 Lemon & Pepper Sea Bass Fillets 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


